Beers Tasted

Here’s all the Beers Tasted by Brewery in alphabetical order with the Episode link in parentheses.

Abita
Christmas Ale (Episode 22)
Pecan Harvest Ale (Episode 21)
–  Satsuma Harvest Wit  (Episode 145)

Allagash
Four (Episode 54)

Amstel (Heineken USA)
Dos-A-Rita  (Episode 204)
Radler (Episode 203)

Anchor
Summer Beer (Episode 1)

Anderson Valley Brewing Company
Boont ESB (Extra Special Beer) (Episode 108)
–  Summer Solstice “Cerveza Crema” (Episode 4)

Appalachian Brewing Company
Grinnin’ Grizzly (Episode 19)

Arcadia Ales
London Porter (Episode 138)

Atlantic Brewing Company
S.O.B. (Episode 35)

Avery Brewing Company
Ale To The Chief (Episode 41)
–  Old Jubilation Ale (Episode 94)
The Reverend (Episode 33)

Barley Creek Brewing Company
Various (Episode 19)

Bear Republic
Cafe Racer 15  (Episode 209)
Hop Red Rye (Episode 7)
Racer 5 IPA (Episode 66)
–  Red Rocket Ale (Episode 71)

Bell’s Beer
–  Amber Ale  (Episode 145)
Best Brown Ale (Episode 19)
–  Kalamazoo Stout (Episode 107)
–  Oberon  (Episode 129)
–  “This One Goes To 11” Intensity Ale  (Episode 185)

Bethlehem Brew Works
Devious Imperial Pumpkin Ale (Episode 91)
Various (Episode 19)

Boston Beer Company (Sam Adams)
–  New Albion Ale  (Episode 193)

Bottleworks
–  IPA  (Episode 130)

Brasserie d’Achouffe
McChouffe (Episode 69)

Brasserie des Rocs
Brune (Episode 131)
Grand Cru (Episode 133)
Tripel Imperiale (Episode 132)

Brasserie Dupont
–  Avec Les Bons Voeux  (Episode 186)

Breakside Brewery
–  Oude Noire  (Episode 140)

BrewDog
–  BrewDog Tokyo (Episode 74)
–  BrewDog Tactical Nuclear Penguin (Episode 74)

Brooklyn Brewery
–  2010 Black Chocolate Stout (Episode 101)
Local “1” (Episode 10)
Local “2” (Episode 53)
Sorachi Ace (Episode 96)
Summer Ale (Episode 36)

Brouwerij Bockor
–  Omer Traditional Blond  (Episode 172)

Brouwerij Bosteels
Kwak (Episode 68)
Tripel Karmeliet (Episode 67)

Brouwerij Corsendonk
–  Pater Dubbel (Episode 79)

Brouwerij De Ranke
–  XX Bitter  (Episode 138)

Brouwerij Het Anker
–  2007 Gouden Carolus Cuvee of The Emperor (Episode 95)

Brouwerij Verhaeghe
–   Duchesse De Bourgogne  (Episode 148)

Breckenridge Brewery
–   Small Batch 471 IPA (Episode 43)

(The) Bruery
–  Mischief (Episode 124)

Cambridge Brewing Company
Great Pumpkin Ale (Episode 18)

Captain Lawrence Brewing Company
–  5 Years Later (Episode 125)

Cigar City Brewing
Guava Grove (Episode 105)
–  Warmer Winter Winter Warmer  (Episode 147)

DeProef & Port Brewing
–  DeProef & Port Brewing Signature Ale  (Episode 153)

D.L. Geary Brewing Company
HSA: Hampshire Special Ale (Episode 45)

Dogfish Head
–  120-Minute IPA  (Episode 185)
–  90-Minute IPA  (Episode 169)
Aprihop (Episode 73)
–  Fort (Episode 116)
–  Hellhound On My Ale  (Episode 151)
Midas Touch (Episode 72)
–  My Antonia (Episode 99)
–  Pearl Jam 20 Faithfull Ale  (Episode 163)
Positive Contact (Episode 200)
–  2011 World Wide Stout  (Episode 166)

Dos Equis
Desperados  (Episode 205)

Duck-Rabbit Craft Brewery
Amber Ale (Episode 56)
Brown Ale (Episode 58)
Porter (Episode 59)
Milk Stout (Episode 60)

Evil Twin Brewing
Molotov Cocktail  (Episode 208)
Yin (Episode 123)
Yang (Episode 123)

Firestone Walker
–  Proprietors Reserve Double DBA  (Episode 181)
Proprietors Reserve Double Jack (Episode 115)

Flying Dog
Summer Seasonal  Woody Creek White(Episode 114)

Flying Fish
“Exit 4” (Episode 52)
“Exit 1” (Episode 64)
Farmhouse Summer Ale (Episode 11)

Fort Collins Brewery
Kidd Lager (Episode 40)
Major Tom’s Pomegranate Wheat (Episode 40)
Z Lager (Episode 40)
Retro Red (Episode 40)
Rocky Mountain IPA (Episode 40)
Chocolate Stout (Episode 40)

Founders Brewing
–  Breakfast Stout  (Episode 129)
Centennial IPA (Episode 82)
Dirty Bastard (Episode 83)
Founders Brewing Porter (Episode 84)
Red’s Rye P.A. (Episode 81)

1998 George Gale & Company Prize Old Ale  (Episode 194)

Full Sail Brewing Company
–  Amber  (Episode 140)

Goose Island
–  2012 Bourbon County Stout  (Episode 185)
Matilda (Episode 87)
–  Sofie (Episode 103)
–  Various (Episode 16)

Great Divide Brewing Company
–  17th Anniversary Wood Aged Double IPA  (Episode 137)
–  Belgian-Style Yeti  (Episode 184)
–  Espresso Oak Aged Yeti (Episode 106)
–  Hibernation Ale  (Episode 185)
Titan IPA (Episode 29)
Wild Raspberry Ale (Episode 38)

Great Lakes Brewing Company
–  Christmas Ale  (Episode 185)

Green Flash Brewing Company
(with St Feuillien) Bière De L’Amitié  (Episode 142)
–  Grand Cru (Episode 109)
–  Palate Wrecker aka Hamilton’s Ale  (Episode 167)
–  West Coast IPA (Episode 46)

Hair of the Dog
–  Ruth APA  (Episode 170)

Harpoon Brewery
–  Catamount Maple Wheat  (Episode 178)
–  Winter Warmer (Episode 98)

Heavy Seas
–  Hop ³  (Episode 149)
Riptide White IPA (Episode 196)

Hollow Point Brewing
–  Perfect Crime  (Episode 185)

Ithaca Beer Company
–  Cascazilla (Episode 89)
Excelsior! Fourteen (Episode 188)

Jolly Pumpkin
–  Bam Biere  (Episode 146)
–  Calabaza Blanca  (Episode 139)
–  Fuego del Otoño  (Episode 183)
–  La Parcela (Episode 120)
–  La Roja  (Episode 174)
–  Luciernaga  (Episode 141)
–  Madrugada Obscura  (Episode 189)
–  Maracaibo Especial (Episode 112)
–  Oro de Calabaza (Episode 119)
–  Weizen Bam Biere  (Episode 162)

Lagunitas
Hairy Eyeball Ale (Episode 30)
–  Hop Stoopid (Episode 75)
IPA (Episode 5)
–  Limited Release A Little Sumpin’ Sumpin’ Ale (Episode 117)
Lumpy Gravy (Episode 33)
Lagunitas “Ruben & The Jets” (Episode 50)
Undercover Shutdown Investigation Ale (Episode 18)

Lakefront Brewery
–  “Dan” Baltic Porter  (Episode 173)

Lancaster Brewing Company
–  Kolsch (Episode 78)

Laughing Dog Brewing
IPA (Episode 138)

Left Hand Brewing Company
Left Hand Sawtooth Ale (Episode 31)
Left Hand Snow Bound Winter Ale (Episode 23)

Lehigh Valley Homebrewers
Dave’s Imperial IPA (Episode 19)
Belgian Sour (Episode 19)
Export Stout (Episode 19)
Belgian Quad (Episode 19)

Leinenkugel’s
–  Big Eddy Russian Imperial Stout  (Episode 190)

Liefman’s
Lucifer Belgian Golden Ale (Episode 27)

Lion Brewery
Butt Monkey (Episode 19, tribute to Bucket Podcast)

Lost Abbey

–  Deliverance Ale  (Episode 154)

Maine Beer Company
Main Beer Company Weez  (Episode 210)

Matt Brewing Company
Dock Street Illuminator (Episode 32)

Meantime Brewing
Scotch Ale (Episode 28)

Mendocino Brewing Company
Oktoberfest (Episode 17)
Summer Ale (Episode 3)

Middle Ages Brewing
Swallow WIT Beer (Episode 9)

Mikkeller
–  1000 IBU  (Episode 180)
–  Nelson Sauvin Single Hop IPA (Episode 121)
–  SpontanFramboos  (Episode 191)

Moonlight Brewing Company
Death and Taxes Black Beer (Episode 8)

Nebraska Brewing Company
–  Melange a Trois  (Episode 157)

New Holland Brewing Company
–  Dragon’s Milk (Episode 62)

Ninkasi Brewing Company
Tricerahops (Episode 187)

North Coast Brewing
–  2009 Old Stock Cellar Reserve (Episode 110)
–  Scrimshaw Pilsner (Episode 6)

Odell Brewing
–  Odell 5 Barrel Pale Ale  (Episode 195)
–  Odell 90 Shilling Ale  (Episode 195)
–  Odell Easy Street Wheat  (Episode 195)
–  Odell IPA  (Episode 195)
–  Odell Isolation Ale  (Episode 195)
–  Odell The Meddler  (Episode 195)

Ommegang

–  Biere D’Hougoumont  (Episode 175)
Three Philosopher’s (Episode 12)

Oskar Blues
–  Gordon (Episode 104)

Otter Creek Brewing
–  Alpine Black IPA (Episode 108)

Perennial Artisan Ales
–  Saison de Lis  (Episode 176)

(The) Perfect Crime
–  Hollow Point    (Episode 185)
Smoking Gun (Episode 192)

Pivovar
Herold

Golden Revolution (Episode 26)

Port Brewing
–  Old Viscosity  (Episode 164)
–  Wipeout IPA  (Episode 160)

Pretty Things Beer and Ale Project
–  Baby Tree (Episode 118)

River Horse
–  Hipp-O-Lantern Imperial Pumpkin Ale  (Episode 145)
–  Hop-A-Lot-Amus (Episode 88)
Summer Blonde Ale (Episode 2)

Robinson Brewery
–  Iron Maiden Trooper  (Episode 197)

Rogue
–  Chatoe Rogue First Growth Single Malt Ale  (Episode 140)
Rogue Santa’s Private Reserve (Episode 23)

Ridgeway
Ridgeway Brewing Co. Lump of Coal (Episode 23)

Saint Somewhere
–  Pays du Soleil  (Episode 155)

Samuel Smith
–  Oatmeal Stout  (Episode 144)

Schmaltz
–  Coney Island Sword Swallower Steel Hop Lager(Episode 114)
–  HE’BREW Bittersweet Lenny’s R.I.P.A. (Episode 77)
He’brew Jewbelation Bar Mitzvah 13 (Episode 61)
He’brew Origin Pomegranate Ale (Episode 76)

Schneider-Weisse
–  Mein Nelson Sauvin  (Episode 177)

Sierra Nevada
2009 Celebration Ale (Episode 65)
2010 Bigfoot (Episode 90)
–  2011 Best of Beer Camp #8: California Common  (Episode 127)
–  2011 Best of Beer Camp #29: Double IPA  (Episode 127)
–  2011 Best of Beer Camp #16:  Juniper Black Ale  (Episode 127)
–  2011 Best of Beer Camp #37:  Weizenbock  (Episode 127)
–  2012 Bigfoot  (Episode 182)
–  2012 Ruthless Rye  (Episode 161)
–  30th Jack & Ken’s Ale (Episode 100)
–  30th Our Brewers’ Reserve (Episode 100)
–  Ovila Dubbel (Episode 126)
–  Ovila Golden  (Episode 171)
Torpedo Extra IPA (Episode 70)

Sixpoint
–  Bengali Tiger  (Episode 149)
–  Diesel  (Episode 149)

Sly Fox
–  Black Raspberry Reserve  (Episode 19)
Route 113 IPA (Episode 138)
Tripel (Episode 19)

Smuttynose
–  Big “A” Imperial IPA (Episode 48)
Pumpkin Ale (Episode 85)
–  Robust Porter (Episode 94)
Summer Hefe (Episode 11)

Southampton Publick House
Abbott 12 (Episode 14)
–  Cuvée des Fleurs (Episode 97)
–  Grand Cru  (Episode 159)

Southern Tier
Southern Tier Brewing 2xRye (Episode 211)
Hop Sun (Episode 37)
–  Old Man Winter Ale (Episode 94)
Un*Earthly India Pale Ale (Episode 25)

Speakeasy
–  Betrayal Imperial Red  (Episode 135)

Stone
–  Cali-Belgique IPA (Episode 122)
Oaked Arrogant Bastard (Episode 24)
Old Guardian BELGO (Episode 128)
Stone Collaboration: R&R Coconut IPA  (Episode 202)
–  Stone Collaboration: San Diego County Session Ale (Episode 113)
–  Stone/Bear Republic/Fat Head’s TBA  (Episode 168)

Strongbow
Gold Apple Hard Cider (Episode 206)
–  Honey & Apple Hard Cider  (Episode 207)

Terrapin Beer Company
–  Hop Karma Brown IPA (Episode 92)
–  Hopsecutioner IPA (Episode 108)
–  Rye Squared (Episode 93)

Tommyknocker Brewery
Alpine Glacier Lager (Episode 51)
Omery Amber Lager (Episode 51)
Pick Axe Pale   Ale (Episode 51)
Jack Whacker Wheat Ale (Episode 51)
Maple Nut Brown Ale (Episode 51)
Butt Head Bock (Episode 51)

Troegs
Java Head Stout (Episode 152)
Troegs Mad Elf (Episode 22)

Two Brothers Brewing Company
–  Hop Juice  (Episode 134)
–  Northwind Imperial Stout  (Episode 150)

Uinta Brewing Company
–  Crooked Line Cockeyed Cooper Bourbon Barrel Barleywine  (Episode 143)
Crooked Line Labyrinth Black Ale (Episode 201)

Victory Brewing Company
–  Dark Intrigue  (Episode 156)
Festbier (Episode 44)

Wachusetts
Wachusetts Holiday Ale (Episode 22)

Weyerbacher
–  16  (Episode 149)
Blithering Idiot (Episode 55)
Imperial Pumpkin Ale (Episode 18)
Insanity (Episode 55)
–  Rapture  (Episode 149)
–  2010 Riserva (Episode 116)
–  2011 Riserva  (Episode 165)
–  Tiny  (Episode 149)

White Birch Brewing
Hop Session Ale (Episode 136)

Young’s
–  Double Chocolate Stout  (Episode 144)

Yuengling
Traditional Lager (Episode 20)

Share the love
Share